DISTRICT LEADERSHIP Districts by County

DISTRICT I – Alexander, Allegheny, Ashe, Avery, Buncombe, Burke, Catawba, Caldwell, Cherokee, Cleveland, Clay, Graham, Haywood, Henderson, Jackson, Macon, Madison, McDowell, Mitchell, Polk, Rutherford, Swain, Transylvania, Watauga, Wilkes, Yancey


 

President & D I Director

Rick Rogers
704-472-0970
rickielrogers@aol.com

Vice President & D I Director

Jeff Hollar
828-217-2463
jeffandmichelle2@bellsouth.net

Secretary/Treasurer

Dianne Green

828-212-1211
rdjquarterhorses@charter.net

D I Director

Rodney Green
828-212-1211
rdjquarterhorses@charter.net


DISTRICT II – Cabarrus, Gaston, Iredell, Lincoln, Mecklenburg, Rowan, Stanly, Union


 

President & Director Emeritus

Mike Lear
704-5330267
mlear@issimro.com

 

Vice President:  None

Secretary:  None

Treasurer:  None

Director Emeritus

Bob Lyon’
704-633-5468
reiner1@roadrunner.com


DISTRICT III – Alamance, Caswell, Davidson, Davie, Forsyth, Guilford, Randolph, Rockingham, Stokes, Surry, Yadkin


 

President

Pat Benton
336-469-5360
starspeakpat@hotmail.com

Vice President & D III Director

Beth Plourd
336-255-5924
beth.plourd@gmail.com

Secretary

Danielle Plourd
336-420-4526
danielleplourd@gmail.com

Treasurer

David Massey
336-516-5880
david@masseyre.com

D III Director

Josh Little
336-213-9527
joshlittleropehorses@gmail.com

D III Director

Steve Lackey
336-254-4096
lackeyqtrhorses@gmail.com


DISTRICT IV – Anson, Bladen, Brunswick, Carteret, Columbus, Craven, Cumberland, Duplin, Greene, Harnett, Hoke, Jones, Lenoir, Montgomery, Moore, New Hanover, Onslow, Pamlico, Pender, Richmond, Robeson, Sampson, Scotland, Wayne


President

Linda Falls
910-521-9275
lindafalls1@aol.com

Vice President & D IV Director

Eric Armwood
910-476-2954
earmwood@earthlink.net

Secretary

Martha Martin
252-568-3847
whitesands1@embarqmail.com

Treasurer

Susan Daniels
919-894-2973
showsec@embarqmail.com

D IV Director

Benny Martin
252-568-3847
whitesandsl@embarqmail.com

D IV Director

Denice Lawrence
910-947-2644
dalawremce@embarqmail.com


DISTRICT V – Beaufort, Bertie, Camden, Chatham, Chowan, Currituck, Dare, Durham, Edgecomb, Franklin, Gates, Granville, Halifax, Hertford, Hyde, Johnston, Lee, Martin, Nash, North Hampton, Orange, Pasquotank, Perquiman, Person, Pitt, Tyrrell, Vance, Wake, Warren, Washington, Wilson


 

President

Nick Nixon
252-339-3042
nixonfamilyfarms@yahoo.com

Vice President

Susan Smith
919-5485418
ssmith425@aol.com

 

 

Secretary/Treasurer  & D V Director

Kim Collins
919-632-3872
kimgcollins@gmail.com

D V Director 

Carl Collins
919-632-0553
cchicallcollins@gmail.com
 

D V Director Emeritus 

Shirley Lombardo
919-362-4656,
luvcorgi4656@aol.com